Saturday, July 11, 2009

Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress

A little Biography of Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress:

Full Name:
Song Hye-kyo (Song Hye-gyo, Song Hae-kyo)
Nickname:
Hakkyo (means school in Korean)
Born:
South Korea, November 22, 1981 but registered on February 26, 1982
Height:
161cm
Blood:
A
Religion:
Roman Catholic
Education:
Sook-Myung Women's Junior High School, Eun-Kwang Women's High School, Se-Jong University (no longer attends)
Profession:
ActreSS
Hobby:
Shopping, movies, music, stitching-knitting and perfumes collecting,Swimming, figure skating, piano, knitting
Childhood Dream:
Fashion designer
Favorite Actors:
Park Shin Yang, Han Suk Gyu, Shim Eun Ha, Kim Hee Sun, Leonardo Dicaprio, Josh Hartnet
Favorite Food:
Korean, especially Boodaejjigae Favorite
Color:
White and other nice clean colors
What she likes to do when she's not filming/working:
Spend time with friends, watch movies, and shopping
Happy Memory:
Smart Model debut and winning a Daesang award
Sad Memory:
When her puppy got into a traffic accident, she cried a lot
How she releases stress:
Music sets her free..she goes to norabang (karaoke) and screams/sings loudly
Ideal type of man:
Someone who gives her a lot of confidence (who believes in her) and able to conversate with each other well
Her most memorable dramas:
'Autumn Tale' (2000) and 'Full House' (2004)
Inspiration:
In stressful situations, she thinks of her mother who gives her strengt


TV SERIES
# Worlds Within (KBS2 2008)
# Full House(KBS, 2004)
# Sunlight Pours Down (SBS, 2004)
# All In (SBS, 2003)
# Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
# Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
# Autumn Tale/ Endless Love (KBS, 2000)
# Soon Poong Clinic (http://spoong.sbs.co.kr) (SBS, 1999)
# Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)
# What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)
# White Nights 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
# Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)
# Parade (SBS, 1998)
# One of a Pair (aka Partner), (SBS, 1998)
# Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)
# First Love (KBS, 1996)
# Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

MOVIES
* Fetish (2008)
* Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
* My Girl and I (?????) (http://www.paranglove.co.kr) (Sidus, 2005)

RECOGNITIONS
* 2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple (with Hyeon Bin Won)
* 2007 6th KOREA FILM AWARDS : New Best Actress ??? (???) for "Hwang Jin Yi"
* 2004 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Full House
* 2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple (with Bi)
* 2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
* 2003 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actress for All In
* 2003 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Memorable Actors
* 2001 CE TV Awards: Asia Teens-Entertainer World Song Awards and Best Korean Star
* 2001 37th Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award for TV part
* 2001 Gold Song Awards (Hong Kong): Top Korean Star
* 2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award for Autumn Tale
* 2000 KBS Drama Awards: Most Popular Actress Award for Autumn Tale
* 1998 SBS TV Awards: Best Newcomer Award for Soon Poong Clinic
* 1996 (MTM) Model Talent Management Contest: First Prize


Song Hye Kyo Photo Collection:

Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress
Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress
Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress
Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress
Song Hye Kyo Beauty Korean Actress

No comments:

Post a Comment